EDELWEISS

[ LEONTOPODIUM ALPINIUM ]

Son APPELLATION ITS DESIGNATION

“Noble White”

Son APPELLATION ITS ACTION

Soothes,
antioxidant

Son APPELLATION ITS FAMILY

Asteracea

Son APPELLATION ITS ORIGINS

Alpine glaciers,
Pyrenees, Siberia

Edelweiss in our products

€57.50
A smoother, firmer and more luminous skin. 95% natural ingredients.3 patented ingredients. All skin types, even the most sensitive ones.
€26.50
An exclusive formula adapted to this sensitive area. 95% natural ingredients. 3 patented ingredients. All skin types, even the most sensitive ones.

GENESIS & BOTANY

Symbol of the Alps, the Edelweiss or “noble white” is a plant of the family of the asteraceae.
This flower, of a great rarity and renowned for its ability to survive in extremely harsh conditions, gets its name from the German “edel” meaning “noble” and “weiss” which means “white”. For cosmetic uses, it is known to contain extraordinary antioxidant and soothing benefits.

BENEFITS FOR YOUR SKIN

COSMETIC
PROPERTIES

Proven by VERACOVA

1

ANTIOXIDANT

Anti-ageing and
anti-wrinkles action.

2

Soothing

Calms and
quiets skin irritations.

3

Revitalizing

Repairs sensitive skins.

4

Anti-inflammatory

Relieves skins prone to itches.

Reputed
Benefits

FOCUS on the Edelweiss components :

Rich in chlorogenic acid and tanin (powerful antioxidants), the edelweiss offers an incredible anti-ageing action.
Its high content in luteolin participates in the skin elasticity’s preservation.
Recognized in cosmetics for its soothing, revitalizing and calming properties, the extract of edelweiss is a real ally for the anti-ageing products for mature skins and for skincare products dedicated to sensitive skins.

DID YOU KNOW ?

Known as the symbol of the Alps, the edelweiss is in fact originated in Eurasia and came in Europe during the Ice Age.

EDELWEISS IN PICTURES

Product added to wishlist
Product added to compare.

We use cookies in order to improve your browsing experience.
What are cookies?